Best Innovative College Award (2019-20) by CEDA.
'STAR STATUS' received from The Department of Biotechnology (DBT), Ministry of Science and Technology, Government of India.
Hearty Congratulations to Progressive Education Society's Modern College of Arts, Science and Commerce, Ganeshkhind, Pune 16 for being the proud recipient of the CHHATRAPATI SHIVAJI MAHARAJ VANASHREE AWARD conferred upon by Social Forestry, Forest Department Maharashtra State for their contribution towards Student's, Women Welfare and Environment related initiatives through Plant Nursey, Tree Plantaion and Afforestation Drive.
 

P.E.Society's
Modern College of Arts, Science and Commerce
Ganeshkhind, Pune- 411053 & Shivajinagar, Pune- 411005

Merit List
M.Sc. I Microbiology 2012-2013
Date: 12th July 2012


Pune University Open Category

SR.NO.  FORM NO. NAME OF THE STUDENT B.Sc. % Entrance Marks Average
1 C-299 HIRLEKAR  SWARALI  HEMANT 81.11 80 80.553
2 C-297 DIXIT  TANWI  RAVI 80.11 78 79.053
3 C-276 VORA   JEET  KIRAN 78.32 78 78.158
4 C-277 PANDE  PRANAV  MUKUND 74.53 78 76.263
5 C-320 MD.  EHATASHAM  ANSARI 82.00 70 76.000
6 C-054 RAO   HEMALATHA  SUNDER 78.47 70 74.237
7 C-304 VIPAT   SAMEERA   ANANT 72.05 76 74.026
8 C-252 PATEL   HEENA  DEVRAJ 74.58 72 73.289
9 C-298 KULKARNI  ADITI  VINAY 74.05 72 73.026
10 C-133 LIPARE  POOJA  SHASHIKANT 77.79 68 72.895
11 C-053 MONE  NISHIGANDHA  SANJAY 73.63 72 72.816
12 C-089 DIVGI  KALYANI  HIRENDRA  73.05 72 72.526
13 C-293 KUMAR  PRAMOD  MOTICHAND 70.26 74 72.132
14 C-091 SHETTY  RAJESHWARI  MADHUKAR 76.05 66 71.026
15 C-061 GAUR   APURV PRALHAD 77.37 64 70.684
16 C-291 KAUSHIK  NEELAM  SHYAMSUNDAR 71.32 70 70.658
17 C-099 RAY   AMITA  SANJIB 71.11 70 70.553
18 C-288 PATIL  KIRAN  SAMPATRAO 74.79 66 70.395
19 C-142 BORKAR  PRANITA  HEMANT 69.84 70 69.921
20 C-039 CHATTERJEE  SAURABH  RAJAT 67.32 72 69.658
21 C-016 LOUIS  MICHELLE  BENNY 74.53 64 69.263
22 C-028 THACHARAZHIYATH  VRUNDA  RAVI 78.32 60 69.158
23 C-301 MULIK  SHEETAL  SUBHASH 74.84 62 68.421
24 C-289 HALDULE  SAYALI  RAVINDRA  72.79 64 68.395
25 C-255 KHARSANI  HIMALI JAYESHKUMAR  71.63 64 67.816
26 C-262 JOSHI   PAYAL   MOHAN 73.21 62 67.605
27 C-312 SURYAVANSHI  SANDHYA  LAXMAN 77.05 58 67.526
28 C-111 MOHITE  SHWETA  PRAMOD 67.84 66 66.921
29 C-072 KULKARNI  APURVA  MAHESH   71.47 62 66.737
30 C-279 RAHEJA  SHEETAL  BHARAT 71.63 60 65.816
31 C-017 CHERUVAHTUR  JENNIFER  RAPHEL 69.16 62 65.579
32 C-021 GAWALI  ASHWINI  SANDIPAN 68.79 62 65.395
33 C-050 AGARWAL  ANKITA  MUKESH 71.84 58 64.921
34 C-062 BIRAMNE   RACHNA  SURESH 75.05 52 63.526
35 C-020 DESHPANDE  RUTUJA  SHARAD 70.79 56 63.395
36 C-325 REDE   PALLAVI  RAJARAM 72.68 54 63.342
37 C-278 BANALE  RITUJA  ARVIND 60.95 64 62.474
38 C-285 SALUNKE  ABHIJIT  MANGESH 68.84 56 62.421
39 C-273 JOG   ASHWINI   ARUN 62.11 62 62.053
40 C-157 YADAV  MANASI   BHASKAR   69.26 54 61.632
41 C-295 MALLIK  SWETA  AMARNATH 73.26 50 61.632
42 C-254 JOSHI  AKSHAY  JAIPRAKASHBHAI 65.16 58 61.579
43 C-068 GUPTA   SANJAY  RAMRAKSHA 76.47 46 61.237
44 C-158 KULKARNI  RUTA  AVINASH 70.16 52 61.079
45 C-313 PATEL  SANIYA  SALIM 69.84 52 60.921
46 C-302 BANDEKAR   SHRADDHA  ANIL 69.74 52 60.868
47 C-256 GODAMBE   TEJASHREE   DINESH 64.53 56 60.263
48 C-065 GAWARE   PRAJYOTI   BABAN 70.26 50 60.132
49 C-051 GOTHRA   RACHANA KAUR  INDERJITSINGH 68.16 52 60.079
50 C-060 SHARMA  DISHA  MOHAN  69.68 50 59.842
51 C-038 LOKHANDE  SAURABH  SATISH 67.68 52 59.842
52 C-075 GHUNEURDE  HARSHADA  SUDHIR 66.95 52 59.474
53 C-294 CHAUHAN  PALNA  DINESH 70.89 48 59.447
54 C-059 KESKAR  BHAGYASHREE   ABHAY 66.16 52 59.079
55 C-159 NELUGAL   ANIRUDHA  MOHAN 64.89 52 58.447
56 C-286 KULKARNI  CHINMAY  SANJAY 56.68 60 58.342
57 C-044 PHUGE  PRAMOD  RAMDAS 66.37 50 58.184
58 C-047 PUSHPAKAR  RADHIKA  CHHATELAL 64.32 52 58.158
59 C-097 MAKANI  HEMAL  RAMESH 70.26 46 58.132
60 C-010 BUTTI  ABHIJIT  ARUN 61.42 54 57.711
61 C-137 DABIR  MANALI  VINAYAK 61.11 54 57.553
62 C-057 PARDESHI  POOJA  BALDEVSING 62.37 52 57.184
63 C-080 GHAG  KARISHMA  SURYAKANT 61.21 52 56.605
64 C-315 KAZI  RAZIA  JAWAID 62.58 50 56.289
65 C-284 GAIKWAD  MAYUR  DATTATRAY 64.11 48 56.053
66 C-058 DEVADIGA  SHWETA  VAMAN 65.74 46 55.868
67 C-082 KULKARNI  AMRUTA  ANIL 57.58 54 55.789
68 C-103 SAWALE  SUPRIYA  SANJAY 68.16 42 55.079
69 C-314 KATKAR  SONAL  TANAJI 67.68 42 54.842
70 C-268 MANDAVKAR  SONAL  GANPAT 61.16 48 54.579
71 C-261 LAGAD  NAMRATA  PRAKASH 64.32 44 54.158
72 C-123 THAKUR  REWA  KASHMIR 59.32 48 53.658
73 C-071 SHIROLKAR  MADHURA   VILAS 59.16 48 53.579
74 C-001 THITE VIBHAVARI  PRABHAKAR 68.74 38 53.368
75 C-036 JOSHI  NEHA  NARENDRA 56.32 50 53.158
76 C-339 RASE  AJITA  DINESH 59.47 46 52.737
77 C-006 RANAWADE  PREETI  SURENDRA 60.68 44 52.342
78 C-264 PHUGARE   SHWETA   SURESH 64.37 40 52.184
79 C-056 BHOJANE   PRADNYA  PURUSHOTTAM 63.95 40 51.974
80 C-319 SHAH  MOHAMMAD  ALEEM  SALIM 62.68 40 51.342
81 C-335 VIDE  JYOTSANA  LAKSHMAN 63.58 38 50.789
82 C-013 SHIPTE CHAITALI  CHANDRAKANT 59.58 42 50.789
83 C-113 BIDWE  RANJEET  BABASAHEB 61.58 40 50.789
84 C-316 PHALPHALE  HEMANT  NAMDEO 62.42 38 50.211
85 C-042 GARUD  PRADNYA VIJAY 66.21 34 50.105
86 C-081 SHETTY   APOORVA  YADAV 59.89 40 49.947
87 C-034 GHOLAP  NIKITA  SURESH 57.42 42 49.711
88 C-083 KUNSEL  TENZIN  TUTHIEN 57.89 40 48.947
89 C-069 SHARMA  SONU  BALESHWAR 59.84 38 48.921
90 C-122 MULYE  CHINMAYEE  AVINASH   59.58 38 48.789
91 C-035 PIRANGUTE  VRUSHALI  VINOD 56.26 38 47.132
92 C-076 WALGUDE  VRUSHALI  VINAYAK 56.58 36 46.289
93 C-263 KATE  PALLAVI  HEMANT 55.68 36 45.842
94 C-074 CHAVAN  GEETA   VINAYAKRAO   63.68 28 45.842
95 C-323 ALLUR  RAO  SHWETA  SREENIVAS 53.42 38 45.711
96 C-332 KULKARNI  BHAGYASHREE  SHASHIKANT   53.89 36 44.947
97 C-070 GHEWARE  SHRADHA  VILAS 62.95 26 44.474
98 C-251 BADAVE   POOJA  PRAVINKUMAR 61.16 26 43.579
99 C-073 BADADE   PRAJAKTA  DHANANJAY 55.53 30 42.763
100 C-287 KAPSE  KIRAN  SUBHASH 50.47 34 42.237
Please read the notice regarding M.Sc. Microbiology Admission Counseling Procedure Rules


Pune University SC Category

SR.NO.  FORM NO. NAME OF THE STUDENT B.Sc. % Entrance Marks Average
1 C-258 GAIKWAD  SAURABH  LAHU 70.00 68 69.000
2 C-045 BOBADE  SNEHALI  RAJENDRA 60.16 54 57.079
3 C-318 KAMBLE  RAJIV  RAOSAHEB 63.47 36 49.737
4 C-064 KAMBLE   SUKESHINEE  SUKUMAR 64.95 32 48.474
5 C-096 NANAWARE  RAVI  BALU 57.37 38 47.684
6 C-101 GHADAGE  KALPESH  DIWAKAR 62.68 32 47.342
7 C-018 SHELAR   SUMIT  NAMDEO  63.32 30 46.658
8 C-124 GAIKWAD  ATUL  ANNA 57.84 32 44.921
`

Pune University ST Category

SR.NO.  FORM NO. NAME OF THE STUDENT B.Sc. % Entrance Marks Average
1 C-063 TORASKAR  AMIT  ASHOK 71.21 56 63.605

Pune University NT- B Category

SR.NO.  FORM NO. NAME OF THE STUDENT B.Sc. % Entrance Marks Average
1 C-046 MOHITE  RUPALI MACHHINDRANATH 72.68 54 63.342
2 C-090 THORAT  PREETI  BALASAHEB 62.53 38 50.263
3 C-292 GOSAVI  TEJASVI  PANDURANG 57.16 34 45.579

Pune University NT- C Category

SR.NO.  FORM NO. NAME OF THE STUDENT B.Sc. % Entrance Marks Average
1 C-296 YADAV  KUNAL  KISHOR 67.79 42 54.895

Pune University NT- D Category

SR.NO.  FORM NO. NAME OF THE STUDENT B.Sc. % Entrance Marks Average
1 C-290 PADHAR  NIVEDITA  PANDURANG 63.26 44 53.632
Please read the notice regarding M.Sc. Microbiology Admission Counseling Procedure Rules


Pune University OBC/SBC Category

SR.NO.  FORM NO. NAME OF THE STUDENT CASTE B.Sc. % Entrance Marks Average
1 C-307 HIVARKAR  SAI  SURESH OBC 77.21 66 71.605
2 C-019 SURGUDE  SWAPNIL  SHANKAR OBC 67.47 62 64.737
3 C-306 SHIRKE  BHAGYASHREE  RAJARAM OBC 67.11 62 64.553
4 C-023 BADHE  MAHESH  KERBA OBC 66.84 62 64.421
5 C-029 KSHIRSAGAR  GAYATRI  CHANDRASHEKHAR OBC 67.89 60 63.947
6 C-112 SHAH   PRAJAKTA VARJESHKUMAR OBC 67.95 58 62.974
7 C-022 MANDHARE  DHANASHREE  SANJAY OBC 61.37 62 61.684
8 C-015  NEVKAR  HARSHAWARDHAN  SHAM OBC 67.21 56 61.605
9 C-030 SHIRODE  GAURI  DEVIDAS OBC 62.26 60 61.132
10 C-337 SHIMPI  SHRIKANT  VIKAS OBC 62.16 58 60.079
11 C-141 DORLE  SHWETA  BHAGWANT OBC 71.84 46 58.921
12 C-310 POOJARI  VIDYALAKSHMI  RAMKRISHNA OBC 69.74 48 58.868
13 C-132 JAVANJAL  SAHADEV  VISHWASRAO OBC 63.84 52 57.921
14 C-085 ASHTIKAR  RUCHITA  RAVINDRA OBC 69.16 44 56.579
15 C-257 MALI    PRATIMA    VIJAY OBC 62.89 44 53.447
16 C-317 KUNDARNAD  PRANOTI  VINAYAK   SBC 66.79 40 53.395
17 C-088 AWASARE  DEEPALI  LAXMAN OBC 65.21 40 52.605
18 C-014  RAYKAR   ATUL  NAMDEV OBC 53.26 50 51.632
19 C-321  LADKAT  KARISHMA  SHIVAJI OBC 66.89 34 50.447
20 C-309 SURYAVANSHI  CHETAN  DASHRATH OBC 60.84 36 48.421
21 C-119 PATASKAR  SHANTANU  MUKUND   OBC 60.84 36 48.421
22 C-012 SAVALE  PALLAVI   RAJENDRA OBC 67.95 28 47.974
23 C-308 MHASE  VISHAKHA  KAILAS OBC 58.47 36 47.237
24 C-008  DHANDE  MINAL  SOPAN OBC 55.63 30 42.816
Please read the notice regarding M.Sc. Microbiology Admission Counseling Procedure Rules


Other University Open Category

SR.NO.  FORM NO. NAME OF THE STUDENT B.Sc. % Entrance Marks Average
1 C-305 RAJPUROHIT  MAMTA  GIRIDHARISINGH 79.58 50 64.789
2 C-282 JADHAV  DHANANJAY  ANANDRAO 82.61 46 64.306
3 C-003 DIWAN   NIKITA   SHASHIKANT 63.63 64 63.813
4 C-326 PANDIT  MADHURA   SANJAY 69.96 56 62.980
5 C-026 SINGH  AVINASH  KUMAR  BHUPENDRA 65.16 60 62.579
6 C-055 SHETE  SHIVPRABHA  CHANDRAKANT 61.96 62 61.980
7 C-324 KHADILKAR  JAYSHRI  PRAMOD 61.88 62 61.938
8 C-087 JARYAL  PRIYANKA  ANUPSINGH 71.53 50 60.763
9 C-118 DAVE  ISHA  VINODKUMAR 55.00 66 60.500
10 C-032 NANDYADKAR  YOGINATH ANIL 60.00 60 60.000
11 C-127 GUMASTE  RUTUJA  RAJENDRA   65.50 54 59.750
12 C-049 SHAIKH  AZHAR  KAYYUM 68.28 50 59.140
13 C-164 SHEVADE   VARSHA  VAMAN 57.50 60 58.750
14 C-025 ADHYAPAK  PRANAV  RAVINDRA 66.42 48 57.211
15 C-140 AMBEKAR  ADITI  SATISHRAO   63.32 50 56.662
16 C-115 PATIL  NOOPUR  VIJAY 56.50 54 55.250
17 C-146 PANDIT  DHANADA  NARENDRA  55.88 54 54.938
18 C-327 MANE  PALLAVI   MANAJI 61.32 48 54.660
19 C-328 SHAIKH  RUKSAR  MOHAMMAD RAFIK  59.20 48 53.600
20 C-107 PHADTARE   ARUNDHATI RAMCHANDRA   63.16 44 53.580
21 C-283 OZA  VIKAS  RAJESH 68.19 38 53.097
22 C-143 NAGI  SADIYA   SHAFIQUE 67.63 36 51.813
23 C-043 JATTI  TRUPTI  SURESH  65.08 38 51.540
24 C-160 BERDE  PRIYANKA  SUNIL 53.75 46 49.875
25 C-121 KARADE  VIRENDRA  SUKHADEO 49.25 50 49.625
26 C-274 KULKARNI  SUSHANT  SATISHRAO 70.30 28 49.150
27 C-151 JAIN  CHETAN   SHARAD 64.78 32 48.389
28 C-338 SALUNKHE  RESHMA  JAYASING 53.60 42 47.800
29 C-280 BADE  ANUJA  DEVENDRA 55.40 40 47.700
30 C-163 LINGAYAT   SAMIDHA  SANJAY 53.13 42 47.563
31 C-086 BORADE  SHRUTI   TANAJIRAO 60.40 34 47.200
32 C-267 BHOSALE   AISHWARYA  RANJEET 52.16 42 47.080
33 C-147 BORPHALKAR  MADHURA  SHRIKRUSHNA 57.75 34 45.875
34 C-265 SALUNKE   RASIKA  RAJENDRA 54.28 36 45.140
35 C-120 CHAVAN  RUCHIRA  RAMCHANDRA 55.56 34 44.780
36 C-169 SAWANT  SWATI  SHIVAJI 61.40 26 43.700
37 C-161 PILANLKAR  RASIKA  LAU 43.00 42 42.500
38 C-162 ANGACHEKAR  SUPRIYA  SURENDRA 46.13 32 39.063
Please read the notice regarding M.Sc. Microbiology Admission Counseling Procedure Rules


Other University SC Category

SR.NO.  FORM NO. NAME OF THE STUDENT B.Sc. % Entrance Marks Average
1 C-093 TALGAONKAR  PRATIK  DEEPAK 54.25 62 58.125
2 C-171 PAWAR  AVINASH  SAUDAGAR 56.84 34 45.420
3 C-092 BHOSALE NIKHIL DATTATRAY 48.38 36 42.188
     
     

Other University OBC Category

SR.NO.  FORM NO. NAME OF THE STUDENT B.Sc. % Entrance Marks Average
1 C-300 NIKAM  TUSHAR  GULABRAO 79.84 50 64.921
2 C-079 KALE  DEEPALI  PRAJYOT 68.32 50 59.160
3 C-117 POTPHODE  ARATI  GAJANAN 60 50 55.000
4 C-341 KUMBHAR  YOGESH  BALAJI 56.21 46 51.103
5 C-027 PARISKAR  RENUKA  KISANRAO 66.44 34 50.222
6 C-148 KUDALKAR  POOJA  GAJANAN 49.63 50 49.813
7 C-322 MANER  NILOFAR  MAHAMMEDALI 63.40 36 49.700
8 C-067 SHINDE  SHRUTIKA  NANASAHEB 58.64 38 48.320
9 C-166 SHELAR  MANALI  MUKUND 55.13 36 45.563
10 C-041 SONAWANE  BHARATI  RAVINDRA 59.00 32 45.500
11 C-303 MALI  ARVIND  SHASHIKANT 47.92 42 44.960
Please read the notice regarding M.Sc. Microbiology Admission Counseling Procedure Rules

  NOTICE BOARD


See More

  Our Courses

  • U.G. COURSES
  • B.A.(Economics)
  • B.A.(English)
  • B.A.(Geography)
  • B.A.(History)
  • B.A.(Psychology)
  • B.A.(Sociology)
  • B.Com.
  • B.B.A.(C.A.)
  • B.Sc.(Biotechnology)
  • B.Sc.(Chemistry)
  • B.Sc.(Computer Science)
  • B.Sc.(Maths)
  • B.Sc.(Microbiology)
  • B.Sc.(Physics)
  • B.Sc.(Zoology)
  • B.C.A.(Science)

  • P.G. COURSES
  • M.A.(Economics)
  • M.A.(History)
  • M.A.(Sociology)
  • M.COM.
  • M.SC.(Biotechnology)
  • M.SC.(Chemistry)
  • M.SC.(Computer Science)
  • M.SC.(Microbiology)
  • M.SC.(Zoology)

  • Skill Based
  • B.Voc.(Food Processing Technology)
  • B.Voc.(Green House Technology)

  • Research Centre
  • Microbiology
  • Zoology

Examination section


See More

  Placement Activities

  • Placement_activities_Summary_2019-2020   
    For : BA,BCom,BCA(Science),BBA(CA),BSc,BSc(Biotechnology),BSc(Computer Science),BSc(Chemistry),BSc(Microbiology),MA,MCom,MSc,MSc(Biotechnology),MSc(Computer Science),MSc(Chemistry),MSc(Microbiology)
    Date : 2020-02-20